Practices

Summer Practices 2017

From Saturday 22 April to Saturday 15 July, except for half-term and on Saturday 29 April. The last Saturday practice before half-term will be on Saturday 20 May, returning on Saturday 10 June.  There will be no practices on Saturday 29 April as the Hackney Half Marathon is taking place at the Marshes.

TeamTimeDayVenueCoach
Minis (U7/8 Mixed) 9am to 10.30am Saturdays

Hackney Marshes

Denise O'Neill & Ed Price

U9 Raptors 9am to 10.30am Saturdays Hackney Marshes Manish Patel
U9 Sabretooths 9am to 10.30am Saturdays Hackney Marshes Joe Fisher
U10 Sharks 9am to 10.30am Saturdays Hackney Marshes Leo Smith
U11 Devs 9am to 10.30am Saturdays Hackney Marshes Soyfur Rahman
U9/U11 Girls 10.30am to 12 noon Saturdays Hackney Marshes Denise O'Neill
U11/U13 Girls 10.30am to 12 noon Saturdays Hackney Marshes Manish Patel
U12/U13s 10am to 12 noon Saturdays Hackney Marshes Leo Smith & Ed Price
U15s 10.30am to 12 noon Saturdays

Hackney Marshes

Soyfur Rahman & Joe Fisher

Junior Academy 9am to 10.30am

Saturdays

Hackney Marshes

Donovan Miller

Senior Academy 10.30am to 12 noon

Saturdays

Hackney Marshes

Donovan Miller

U15/U17/Senior Colts/Seniors with StreetChance 6.30pm to 8pm

Tuesdays from 18 April

Hackney Marshes

Gordon Summerfield

Indoor Practices 2017/18 

From September to March (except for school holidays)

Autumn term practices start on the weekend of Friday 15/ Saturday 16 September 2017 and will finish on Saturday 9 December 2017.  There will be no practices during half-term, ie last practice will be on Saturday 14 October, returning on Friday 3/ Saturday 4 November.  For the first two Saturdays of the Autumn term - 16 & 23 September - all Saturday sessions will take place outdoors at Hackney Marshes at the usual times, rather than indoors.  

Spring term practices start on the weekend of Friday 5/ Saturday 6 January 2018 and finish on Saturday 24 March 2018.  There will be no practices during half-term, ie last practice will be on Saturday 3 February, returning on Friday 23/Saturday 24 February.

TeamTimeDayVenueLead Coach
Minis (U7/U8) 9am to 10.30am Saturdays Britannia Leisure Centre Denise O'Neill
U9 Raptors 9am to 10.30am Saturdays

Petchey Academy

Manish Patel

U9 Sabretooths 9am to 10.30am Saturdays

Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy

Joe Fisher & Ed Price

U10 Gubby Allen 2pm to 3.30pm Sundays (from 17 September)

Bridge Academy

Gordon Summerfield

U10 Sharks 10.30am to 12 noon Saturdays

Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy

Joe Fisher & Ed Price
U11 Development 9am to 10.30 noon Saturdays

Bridge Academy

Soyfur Rahman

U11 Gubby Allen 3.30pm to 5pm Sundays (from 17 September)

Bridge Academy

Gordon Summerfield

U9/U11 Girls (softball) 10.30am to 12 noon Saturdays Britannia Leisure Centre Denise O'Neill

U9/U11 Girls

(hard ball)

12 noon to 2pm Sundays Bridge Academy Duncan Holden & Andy Grinham
U13/U15 Girls 12 noon to 2pm Sundays Bridge Academy Duncan Holden & Andy Grinham
U12/U13B 10.30am to 12 noon Saturdays Petchey Academy

Manish Patel

U13B/U15 10.30am to 12 noon Saturdays Bridge Academy

Soyfur Rahman

U13/15 Mixed 6.30pm to 8.30pm Fridays Bridge Academy Paul Frost
U15/U17

7.15pm to 9pm

Mondays (from 25 September)

Bridge Academy Soyfur Rahman

Junior Indoor nets

6pm to 8.30pm

Mondays (from 25 September)

Bridge Academy

Paul Frost &

Duncan Holden